logo

Privacy Policy


This privacy policy governs the information collected and used, that is provided on the internet on website www.wixifi.com or any associated applications and is owned and operated by Wixifi. By using wixifi.com or any of the aforementioned applications you agree to be bound by the Terms & Conditions of this policy.

Wixifi is committed to keeping your personal information secure and to maintaining confidentiality of any personal information collected. We do not sell or rent your personal information to anyone. We use your personal information to make the service better for you, to deliver communication relevant to the service, enforce our terms & conditions of use, and to analyze site usage.

The only circumstance in which we may disclose your personal information is to the relevant authorities as required by law in a court proceeding or similar legal action only when we believe it is required to be released by law or required to protect our rights or investigate fraud or respond to a government request for information.

Any information provided in the form of comments or suggestions or posts on public forums, blog comments or any other publically visible page is not considered private and can be read by anyone on the internet.

Cookies

A cookie is a small file that is stored on your computer to improve your service experience or to make parts of the software work. We use cookies on our website and these do not harm your computer or you in any way. If you reject the cookies you still may be able to use some but not all parts of our website.

Security

The security of your information is important to us. When you enter sensitive information like your details or credit card numbers we encrypt the transmission of that information using secure sockets layer (SSL). We follow the generally accepted standards in internet security and take security very seriously. No method of communication over the internet is fully secure.

Changes

We may update or change parts of this policy from time to time. If there is a massive change in our privacy policy we will notify you by email..



In the event you wish to report a breach of the Privacy Policy, you may contact the designated Grievance Officer of the Company at:

Wixifi
Phone: +91 124 401 2599
GP 75 Sector 18
Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122015
Email address: info@wixifi.com